Portfolio (Quarterly)
Guide ↗
KENNEDY INVESTMENT GROUP, INC.
· CIK 0001978005| # | Ticker | Company | Sector | Shares | Value ↓ | % Port | Chg Shares | Chg % | Period Price ① | Since Period ① |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | GLPI | GAMING & LEISURE P | Real Estate | 15,917.0 | $706K | 0.28% | -299.0 | -1.8% | $44.37 | +5.6% |
| 82 | LOW | LOWES COS INC | Consumer Cyclical | 2,955.0 | $698K | 0.27% | -487.0 | -14.2% | $236.28 | -5.4% |
| 83 | HD | HOME DEPOT INC | Consumer Cyclical | 2,108.0 | $693K | 0.27% | -36.0 | -1.7% | $328.90 | -7.5% |
| 84 | QQQ | INVESCO QQQ TR | Financial Services | 1,131.0 | $653K | 0.26% | -18.0 | -1.6% | $577.12 | +22.8% |
| 85 | HON | HONEYWELL INTL INC | Industrials | 2,797.0 | $632K | 0.25% | -21.0 | -0.8% | $226.00 | -3.7% |
| 86 | APD | AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I | Basic Materials | 1,976.0 | $574K | 0.23% | -365.0 | -15.6% | $290.49 | +1.7% |
| 87 | NOW | SERVICENOW INC | Technology | 5,385.0 | $563K | 0.22% | +2K | +60.8% | $104.55 | -13.4% |
| 88 | CTA | SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN | — | 18,243.0 | $551K | 0.22% | +3K | +16.2% | $30.22 | +6.0% |
| 89 | SYFI | AB ACTIVE ETFS INC | — | 15,338.0 | $545K | 0.21% | +3K | +25.8% | $35.52 | +0.2% |
| 90 | CMCSA | COMCAST CORP NEW | Communication Services | 18,226.0 | $523K | 0.20% | +571.0 | +3.2% | $28.71 | -13.8% |
| 91 | QUAL | ISHARES TR | — | 2,713.0 | $520K | 0.20% | — | — | $191.78 | +9.7% |
| 92 | AFB | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN I | Financial Services | 47,281.0 | $505K | 0.20% | -5K | -9.2% | $10.69 | +2.6% |
| 93 | T | AT&T INC | Communication Services | 17,130.0 | $497K | 0.19% | +797.0 | +4.9% | $28.99 | -14.9% |
| 94 | GE | GE AEROSPACE | Industrials | 1,749.0 | $496K | 0.19% | +135.0 | +8.4% | $283.77 | +2.7% |
| 95 | — | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | — | 1,034.0 | $495K | 0.19% | — | — | $479.20 | — |
| 96 | URI | UNITED RENTALS INC | Industrials | 631.0 | $459K | 0.18% | -4K | -85.6% | $728.07 | +33.6% |
| 97 | VFH | VANGUARD WORLD FD | — | 3,705.0 | $448K | 0.17% | +1K | +52.2% | $120.80 | +3.7% |
| 98 | F | FORD MTR CO | Consumer Cyclical | 36,711.0 | $424K | 0.17% | -709.0 | -1.9% | $11.54 | +25.5% |
| 99 | CLX | CLOROX CO DEL | Consumer Defensive | 3,903.0 | $404K | 0.16% | -32.0 | -0.8% | $103.63 | -12.7% |
| 100 | UPS | UNITED PARCEL SVCS INC | Industrials | 4,066.0 | $400K | 0.16% | -186.0 | -4.4% | $98.37 | +0.1% |
① Period Price is the implied market price on the last day of the reporting period, calculated as reported value ÷ shares held. It is not the fund's purchase price or cost basis — the fund may have initiated or added to the position at any point during the quarter at a different price. Since Period shows the price change from that quarter-end snapshot to today's last price — it reflects stock movement after the report date, not the fund's actual return.