ANIX
Anixa Biosciences, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Oct 7, 1983$2.97
Mkt Cap $99.6M
52w Low $2.44
17.5% of range
52w High $5.46
50d MA $2.85
200d MA $3.36
P/E (TTM)
-9.2x
EV/EBITDA
-11.4x
P/B
7.3x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-68.4%
P/FCF
-18.7x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.58
50d MA
$2.85
200d MA
$3.36
Avg Volume
125.7K
Anixa Biosciences, Inc., a biotechnology company, develops therapies and vaccines focusing on critical unmet needs in oncology and infectious diseases. The company's therapeutics programs include the development of a chimeric endocrine receptor T-cell technology, a novel form of chimeric antigen receptor T-cell (CAR-T) technology focusing on the treatment of ovarian cancer; and the discovery and development of anti-viral drug candidates for the treatment of COVID-19 focused on inhibiting certain protein functions of the virus. Its vaccine programs comprise the development of a vaccine against triple negative breast cancer; and a preventative vaccine against ovarian cancer. The company is also developing immuno-therapy drugs against cancer. It has a collaboration agreement with MolGenie GmbH to discover and develop anti-viral drug candidates against COVID-19. The company was formerly known as ITUS Corporation and changed its name to Anixa Biosciences, Inc. in October 2018. Anixa Biosciences, Inc. was incorporated in 1982 and is based in San Jose, California.
3150 Almaden Expressway · San Jose, CA 95118 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 9, 2026 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.08 | +11.1% | 2.98 | +1.0% | +0.0% | -1.3% | -2.7% | -1.0% | +0.4% | — |
| Jan 12, 2026 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.09 | -2.3% | 3.16 | +1.3% | +3.8% | +0.9% | -2.7% | -0.9% | -2.5% | — |
| Sep 10, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.07 | +30.0% | 3.02 | +0.7% | -2.3% | -0.3% | +19.7% | +2.3% | -6.9% | — |
| May 28, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.09 | +10.0% | 2.54 | +1.6% | +2.8% | -1.5% | +12.5% | -2.4% | -1.1% | — |
| Mar 11, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.10 | +0.0% | 2.66 | +0.4% | +0.8% | +4.9% | +5.3% | +2.4% | +0.7% | — |
| Jan 10, 2025 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.09 | +18.2% | 2.25 | -0.4% | -2.7% | -2.7% | +7.0% | +13.2% | -6.6% | — |
| Sep 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.10 | +9.1% | 3.21 | -1.6% | -1.2% | -1.9% | -0.6% | +7.4% | +0.9% | — |
| Jun 4, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.10 | +9.1% | 2.55 | +0.0% | -2.0% | -5.6% | +8.1% | +4.7% | -1.9% | — |
| Mar 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.10 | -11.1% | 3.08 | +2.6% | +3.2% | -3.1% | +19.8% | -4.9% | +2.6% | — |
| Jan 16, 2024 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.09 | +0.0% | 5.02 | -0.6% | -8.6% | +7.4% | +0.6% | -2.2% | +1.0% | — |
| Sep 6, 2023 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.08 | +11.1% | 3.53 | -0.8% | -5.7% | +1.8% | -0.6% | +2.7% | +3.2% | — |
| Jun 14, 2023 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.07 | +36.4% | 3.26 | +3.1% | +4.6% | -0.3% | +0.7% | -5.4% | +0.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.69 | $2.79 | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.4% | -1.8% | +5.9% | +1.1% |
| Mar 31 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.50 | $2.49 | -0.4% | +3.2% | +5.4% | -6.2% | +1.6% | +3.9% |
| Feb 4 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.04 | $3.06 | +0.7% | -3.9% | -5.8% | +7.6% | +0.7% | -0.3% |
| Dec 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.80 | $5.00 | +4.2% | -25.4% | -8.9% | +9.5% | -8.4% | -0.9% |
| Oct 7 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.25 | $3.40 | +4.6% | +26.5% | +8.0% | +10.8% | -12.0% | +4.4% |
| Sep 22 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.30 | $3.39 | +2.7% | +5.8% | -2.0% | +0.6% | -1.7% | +0.6% |
| Sep 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.02 | $3.04 | +0.7% | -2.3% | -0.3% | +19.7% | +2.3% | -6.9% |
| Sep 9 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.98 | $3.04 | +2.0% | +0.0% | +1.3% | -2.3% | -0.3% | +19.7% |
| Aug 19 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.98 | $3.00 | +0.7% | -0.3% | -1.7% | +1.0% | +3.7% | -2.0% |
| Aug 5 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.26 | $3.29 | +0.9% | -3.4% | -1.6% | -2.9% | -1.0% | -1.3% |
| Jun 10 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.40 | $3.50 | +2.9% | +2.6% | -2.0% | +5.3% | -7.2% | +12.3% |
| May 29 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.54 | $2.58 | +1.6% | +2.8% | -1.5% | +12.5% | -2.4% | -1.1% |
| Apr 10 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.69 | $2.69 | +0.0% | -1.1% | -3.0% | +2.7% | +7.5% | -3.5% |
| Mar 26 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.15 | $3.26 | +3.5% | +0.0% | -2.2% | -3.6% | -3.7% | -4.5% |
| Mar 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.20 | $3.21 | +0.3% | -1.6% | +0.0% | -2.2% | -3.6% | -3.7% |
| Feb 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.14 | $3.18 | +1.3% | -3.8% | -5.0% | +10.5% | -2.8% | -6.5% |
| Jan 22 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.81 | $3.15 | +12.1% | +6.0% | -2.0% | -3.4% | -1.4% | +0.7% |
| Jan 14 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.19 | $2.16 | -1.4% | -2.7% | +7.0% | +13.2% | -6.6% | +16.6% |
| Nov 19 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.05 | $3.05 | +0.0% | +2.3% | -2.2% | +0.3% | +4.6% | +0.6% |
| Nov 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.05 | $3.05 | +0.0% | +2.3% | -2.2% | +0.3% | +4.6% | +0.6% |
| Nov 11 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.44 | $3.43 | -0.3% | -3.2% | -2.4% | -4.6% | +1.0% | -1.6% |
| Sep 30 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.19 | $3.19 | +0.0% | -1.3% | +0.0% | +0.3% | -0.3% | +0.0% |
| Sep 24 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.23 | $3.40 | +5.3% | +4.6% | -6.8% | +1.0% | +0.3% | -1.3% |
| Sep 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.30 | $3.32 | +0.6% | +4.2% | +0.3% | -0.9% | +1.8% | -7.2% |
| Sep 9 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.21 | $3.16 | -1.6% | -1.2% | -1.9% | -0.6% | +7.4% | +0.9% |
| Jul 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.89 | $2.88 | -0.3% | -4.2% | +4.3% | +5.5% | +0.0% | +1.3% |
| Jun 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.55 | $2.60 | +2.0% | +4.7% | -1.9% | +0.8% | +3.0% | -4.0% |
| Mar 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.73 | $3.78 | +1.3% | -1.1% | -6.2% | -6.6% | -3.1% | +3.2% |
| Feb 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.46 | $4.48 | +0.4% | -3.6% | -0.5% | -4.7% | -0.7% | -4.7% |
| Dec 7 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.93 | $4.02 | +2.3% | -8.4% | +13.3% | +2.7% | -2.1% | -4.6% |
| Sep 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.28 | $3.28 | +0.0% | +3.0% | +5.6% | -5.9% | +1.2% | -1.5% |
| Aug 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.63 | $3.69 | +1.7% | +0.3% | +0.3% | +0.5% | -0.8% | -2.7% |
| Jul 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.55 | $3.55 | +0.0% | +2.3% | -1.1% | +1.1% | -0.6% | +4.7% |
| Jul 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.20 | $3.27 | +2.2% | -2.5% | +1.9% | +14.5% | +6.3% | -1.6% |
| Jun 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 23 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.45 | $3.45 | +0.0% | -0.3% | -2.6% | -2.1% | -1.8% | -1.9% |
| Mar 23 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.95 | $4.07 | +3.0% | +9.1% | +1.2% | +6.2% | -1.9% | +2.4% |
| Mar 22 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.05 | $4.12 | +1.7% | -2.5% | +9.1% | +1.2% | +6.2% | -1.9% |
| Dec 30 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.89 | $2.90 | +0.3% | +11.8% | +1.5% | -8.5% | +5.3% | +0.0% |
| Dec 30 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.89 | $2.90 | +0.3% | +11.8% | +1.5% | -8.5% | +5.3% | +0.0% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ANIX disclosed its annual meeting presentation materials for potential future investor use, suggesting the company is preparing standardized messaging for upcoming capital markets communications and analyst engagement.
Mar 11
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Anixa Biosciences, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Anixa Biosciences announced positive survival data from its ovarian cancer CAR-T therapy Phase 1 trial and obtained regulatory clearance for dose escalation, potentially advancing the program toward later development stages.
Feb 9
Data updated apr 24, 2026 6:11pm
· Source: massive.com