ANVS
Annovis Bio, Inc. NYSE Listed Jan 29, 2020$2.27
Pre-mkt
$2.30
+0.88%
Mkt Cap $44.7M
52w Low $1.48
19.7% of range
52w High $5.50
50d MA $2.23
200d MA $2.66
P/E (TTM)
-1.4x
EV/EBITDA
655.4x
P/B
2.4x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-171.2%
P/FCF
-0.0x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.36
50d MA
$2.23
200d MA
$2.66
Avg Volume
715.5K
Annovis Bio, Inc., a clinical stage drug platform company, develops drugs to treat neurodegeneration. The company's lead compound is Buntanetap, an orally administered drug, which has completed Phase 2a clinical trials for the treatment of Alzheimer's disease (AD) and Parkinson's disease, as well as is in clinical trials for Alzheimer's disease in Down Syndrome and other chronic neurodegenerative disorders. It is also developing ANVS405 for protecting the traumatic brain injury and stroke; and ANVS301, which is in Phase I clinical trials to increase cognitive capability in later stages of AD and dementia. The company was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Berwyn, Pennsylvania.
1055 Westlakes Drive · Malvern, PA 19312 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2026 | AMC | -0.31 | -0.39 | -26.5% | 2.83 | +0.7% | -3.2% | -9.9% | +8.1% | -2.6% | -3.8% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.36 | -0.37 | -2.8% | 2.43 | -2.1% | -5.8% | +2.2% | +29.5% | +11.2% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.36 | -0.32 | +11.1% | 2.77 | -3.6% | -2.5% | +0.7% | +0.7% | -1.8% | -3.0% | — |
| May 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.47 | -0.32 | +31.9% | 1.70 | +16.5% | -0.6% | +0.0% | +5.9% | +18.4% | +0.9% | — |
| Mar 21, 2025 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.43 | -13.2% | 1.75 | -0.6% | +5.7% | +6.5% | -6.1% | +0.0% | -10.8% | — |
| Nov 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.53 | -0.97 | -83.0% | 8.16 | -2.0% | -6.2% | -1.4% | -1.7% | -5.9% | -1.9% | — |
| Aug 14, 2024 | AMC | -0.63 | -0.44 | +30.2% | 7.76 | +5.7% | +14.0% | -3.6% | +4.0% | +0.6% | +7.7% | — |
| May 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.87 | -0.72 | +17.2% | 6.85 | +2.6% | +22.0% | +4.3% | -7.9% | +3.5% | +5.3% | — |
| Mar 29, 2024 | AMC | -1.35 | -1.09 | +19.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | AMC | -1.09 | -1.63 | -49.5% | 5.55 | +2.7% | +4.3% | +0.2% | +3.3% | -1.2% | +0.8% | — |
| Aug 15, 2023 | AMC | -1.14 | -1.07 | +6.1% | 12.83 | -0.1% | +0.9% | -1.3% | -0.5% | +1.3% | +0.2% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.85 | -1.19 | -40.0% | 14.84 | +2.3% | -5.1% | -1.7% | -1.2% | -0.7% | -0.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.66 | $1.71 | +3.0% | +4.2% | +1.7% | +1.1% | +5.1% | +2.7% |
| Sep 30 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.04 | $2.04 | +0.0% | +1.5% | +2.9% | +4.7% | -0.4% | +1.8% |
| Sep 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.33 | $2.30 | -1.3% | -2.1% | +0.0% | +0.4% | +2.6% | +0.4% |
| Jun 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.21 | $3.33 | +3.7% | -4.7% | -5.9% | -2.8% | +5.0% | -4.4% |
| May 15 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.69 | $1.71 | +1.2% | +0.0% | +5.9% | +18.4% | +0.9% | -6.1% |
| Feb 10 | D. Boral Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $2.94 | $2.86 | -2.7% | -6.8% | -8.0% | +2.4% | +0.8% | +5.0% |
| Nov 11 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.16 | $8.00 | -2.0% | -6.2% | -1.4% | -1.7% | -5.9% | -1.9% |
| Nov 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.16 | $8.00 | -2.0% | -6.2% | -1.4% | -1.7% | -5.9% | -1.9% |
| Oct 25 | Maxim Group | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $9.07 | $9.44 | +4.1% | +8.8% | -1.7% | +0.5% | -2.1% | -2.8% |
| Aug 15 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.76 | $8.20 | +5.7% | +14.0% | -3.6% | +4.0% | +0.6% | +7.7% |
| Aug 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.76 | $8.20 | +5.7% | +14.0% | -3.6% | +4.0% | +0.6% | +7.7% |
| Jul 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.51 | $12.21 | -2.4% | -0.4% | -8.6% | -0.5% | -5.1% | -0.9% |
| Jul 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.08 | $12.54 | +3.8% | +8.5% | -7.2% | +3.9% | -1.0% | -0.4% |
| Jul 2 | Rodman & Renshaw | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.27 | $5.33 | +1.1% | +76.1% | -12.9% | +37.4% | +39.3% | -5.8% |
| Jun 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.77 | $6.55 | -3.2% | -10.2% | -1.2% | -2.7% | -5.8% | -3.6% |
| May 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.93 | $6.50 | +9.6% | +15.5% | +22.0% | +4.3% | -7.9% | +3.5% |
| Apr 30 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.28 | $6.89 | -5.4% | -23.5% | +9.7% | -10.8% | -5.0% | +4.1% |
| Apr 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.28 | $6.89 | -5.4% | -23.5% | +9.7% | -10.8% | -5.0% | +4.1% |
| Apr 2 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.96 | $12.24 | +2.3% | -6.5% | +1.0% | -2.2% | +0.5% | +3.2% |
| Mar 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.10 | $11.15 | +0.5% | +6.6% | -4.4% | +5.2% | -1.0% | +2.1% |
| Feb 28 | Brookline Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $9.79 | $8.84 | -9.7% | -9.3% | -4.6% | +4.7% | +2.6% | -0.4% |
| Nov 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.39 | $7.50 | +1.5% | +2.2% | +10.1% | +2.2% | +0.0% | +16.0% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.80 | $5.85 | +0.9% | +3.3% | -1.2% | +0.8% | -2.7% | +4.5% |
| Aug 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.16 | $13.42 | +2.0% | -2.5% | +0.9% | -1.3% | -0.5% | +1.3% |
| Jun 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.26 | $14.40 | +1.0% | -0.7% | +0.6% | +0.3% | -1.2% | -0.8% |
| Jun 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.83 | $14.20 | +2.7% | -1.7% | +4.3% | +7.2% | -3.8% | -0.7% |
| Apr 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.70 | $15.13 | +2.9% | +7.6% | -6.3% | -0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| Feb 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.92 | $19.50 | +3.1% | +1.2% | +1.4% | +3.2% | -1.0% | -14.1% |
| Sep 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.54 | $11.95 | +13.4% | +15.7% | +25.5% | +29.5% | +3.4% | -1.1% |
| May 2 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.44 | $9.46 | +0.2% | +5.5% | +2.8% | +14.1% | -3.7% | -6.6% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 1.01: Underwriting / Securities
ANVS entered an underwriting agreement with Canaccord Genuity, likely signaling an imminent equity offering that could dilute existing shareholders but provides needed capital for operations or growth.
Apr 10
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Anvest's sudden executive departure (5.02 filing) signals potential internal instability or strategic disagreement, creating near-term uncertainty about company direction and investor confidence.
Mar 25
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Annovis's Phase 3 trial initiation for early Alzheimer's disease represents a critical value inflection point; successful enrollment and positive data could drive substantial stock appreciation or justify higher valuations.
Mar 16
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Annovis Bio, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Annovis Bio issued a press release disclosure under Regulation FD, requiring investors to review the attached exhibit for material information about the company's developments or announcements.
Feb 12
Data updated apr 24, 2026 6:16pm
· Source: massive.com