FEMY
Femasys Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jun 18, 2021$0.45
Mkt Cap $13.3M
52w Low $0.31
16.8% of range
52w High $1.16
50d MA $0.47
200d MA $0.61
P/E (TTM)
-0.8x
EV/EBITDA
-1.1x
P/B
2.6x
Debt/Equity
0.8x
ROE
-317.4%
P/FCF
-1.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
-2.28
50d MA
$0.47
200d MA
$0.61
Avg Volume
513.6K
Femasys Inc., a biomedical company, focuses on women's healthcare market in the United States. The company develops permanent birth control solutions, such as FemBloc and FemChec; FemaSeed, an artificial insemination solution; FemCerv, a biopsy device for endocervical curettage; and FemEMB, a product candidate for endometrial sampling in support of uterine cancer detection testing. It also commercializes FemVue saline-air device in the United States, Europe, Canada, Japan, and internationally. The company offers its infertility products to obstetrics-gynecological physicians, related healthcare professionals, women's healthcare provider organizations, and reproductive endocrinologists. In addition, it provides non-surgical product technologies. Femasys Inc. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Suwanee, Georgia.
3950 Johns Creek Court · Suwanee, GA 30024 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.01 | +88.0% | 0.42 | +2.9% | -0.8% | +5.3% | -2.2% | -8.6% | +1.3% | — |
| Nov 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.10 | +13.0% | 0.90 | -4.2% | -11.3% | -9.6% | +5.4% | +5.5% | +15.0% | — |
| Aug 8, 2025 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.16 | +11.1% | 0.89 | -7.0% | -13.2% | -5.9% | +5.0% | -3.1% | -4.4% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | AMC | -0.17 | -0.23 | -35.3% | 1.15 | -1.7% | -7.8% | +1.9% | +1.9% | -4.5% | +1.9% | — |
| Mar 27, 2025 | AMC | -0.25 | -0.23 | +8.0% | 1.34 | -2.2% | -3.7% | -3.1% | -1.6% | +4.9% | -4.7% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.20 | -0.24 | -20.0% | 1.03 | +4.9% | +0.0% | -4.9% | -2.8% | -2.2% | -4.9% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.21 | -16.7% | 0.86 | +4.6% | +8.1% | +12.9% | +3.8% | -2.8% | +3.8% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | AMC | -0.22 | -0.17 | +22.7% | 1.27 | +0.8% | -4.7% | +5.0% | +8.7% | -3.6% | -3.0% | — |
| Mar 28, 2024 | AMC | -0.19 | -0.19 | +0.0% | 1.55 | -0.6% | +11.0% | +1.2% | +4.0% | -5.5% | -1.2% | — |
| Nov 14, 2023 | AMC | -0.25 | -0.26 | -4.0% | 0.93 | +18.3% | +8.6% | -8.9% | +4.9% | -1.5% | -5.1% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.19 | -0.22 | -15.8% | 0.43 | -6.0% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.8% | -2.9% | +0.7% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.26 | -0.25 | +3.8% | 0.86 | -3.8% | -13.2% | -3.6% | +1.7% | +5.5% | +2.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.89 | $0.83 | -7.0% | -13.2% | -5.9% | +5.0% | -3.1% | -4.4% |
| Jun 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.89 | $0.90 | +1.7% | +10.7% | +0.3% | -0.3% | -1.4% | -2.9% |
| Jun 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.80 | $0.80 | +0.0% | +6.3% | +8.8% | -3.9% | +2.3% | -1.1% |
| May 13 | Jones Trading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.08 | $1.07 | -0.9% | +1.9% | -4.5% | +1.9% | -0.9% | -1.9% |
| May 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.15 | $1.13 | -1.7% | -7.8% | +1.9% | +1.9% | -4.5% | +1.9% |
| Mar 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.34 | $1.31 | -2.2% | -3.7% | -3.1% | -1.6% | +4.9% | -4.7% |
| Mar 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.54 | $1.57 | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +0.0% | -2.5% | +2.6% |
| Mar 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.60 | $1.56 | -2.5% | -3.8% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +0.0% | -2.5% |
| Mar 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.46 | $1.51 | +3.4% | -4.1% | +12.1% | +1.9% | -3.7% | +1.9% |
| Feb 26 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.58 | $1.64 | +3.8% | +4.4% | -3.6% | -1.3% | -1.9% | -1.9% |
| Feb 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.16 | $1.20 | +3.4% | +7.8% | +5.6% | +4.5% | +15.2% | -0.6% |
| Dec 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.10 | $1.10 | +0.0% | -1.8% | +2.8% | -0.9% | +1.8% | +1.8% |
| Nov 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.06 | $1.06 | +0.0% | -1.9% | +7.7% | -1.8% | -1.8% | +2.8% |
| Nov 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.03 | $1.08 | +4.9% | +0.0% | -4.9% | -2.8% | -2.2% | -4.9% |
| Nov 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.17 | $1.13 | -3.4% | -12.0% | +0.0% | -4.9% | -2.8% | -2.2% |
| Oct 31 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.36 | $1.36 | +0.0% | -2.2% | -5.3% | -6.3% | +1.7% | -6.7% |
| Sep 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.15 | $1.21 | +5.2% | -2.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.7% | +2.8% |
| Aug 14 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.09 | $1.11 | +1.8% | -2.8% | +3.8% | -0.9% | -2.8% | -5.7% |
| Aug 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.86 | $0.90 | +4.6% | +8.1% | +12.9% | +3.8% | -2.8% | +3.8% |
| Jun 20 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.95 | $1.02 | +6.8% | +33.0% | -9.4% | +1.7% | -6.8% | -4.6% |
| May 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.39 | $1.34 | -3.6% | -8.6% | -4.7% | +5.0% | +8.7% | -3.6% |
| Apr 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.55 | $1.54 | -0.6% | +11.0% | +1.2% | +4.0% | -5.5% | -1.2% |
| Apr 1 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.55 | $1.54 | -0.6% | +11.0% | +1.2% | +4.0% | -5.5% | -1.2% |
| Mar 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.80 | $1.80 | +0.0% | -4.4% | -3.5% | -3.0% | -6.8% | -2.0% |
| Mar 21 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.80 | $1.80 | +0.0% | -4.4% | -3.5% | -3.0% | -6.8% | -2.0% |
| Mar 20 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.00 | $1.87 | -6.5% | -10.0% | -4.4% | -3.5% | -3.0% | -6.8% |
| Nov 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.04 | $1.04 | +0.0% | -10.6% | +8.6% | -8.9% | +4.9% | -1.5% |
| Sep 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.52 | $1.88 | +23.7% | +96.1% | +30.5% | -36.0% | -8.0% | -9.2% |
| Sep 26 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.33 | $1.22 | +267.9% | +346.3% | -25.0% | +36.9% | +96.1% | +30.5% |
| Aug 11 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.43 | $0.40 | -6.0% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.8% | -2.9% | +0.7% |
| Aug 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.46 | $0.44 | -4.3% | -6.5% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.8% | -2.9% |
| Jul 3 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.51 | $0.55 | +7.8% | -3.5% | +2.4% | +1.4% | +0.8% | -8.7% |
| Mar 31 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.15 | $1.04 | -9.6% | -5.2% | +2.8% | +0.0% | -5.4% | +5.7% |
| Nov 11 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.24 | $1.20 | -3.2% | -2.4% | +3.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.4% |
| Oct 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.23 | $1.29 | +4.9% | -5.7% | -9.5% | +1.0% | +33.0% | -2.1% |
| Jun 17 | Maxim Group | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.30 | $1.47 | +13.1% | +10.0% | +2.8% | +0.7% | +4.1% | +22.1% |
| Mar 25 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.31 | $2.17 | -6.1% | -3.9% | +0.0% | +5.0% | -1.3% | -1.7% |
| Mar 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.35 | $2.47 | +5.1% | -1.7% | -3.9% | +0.0% | +5.0% | -1.3% |
| Jul 13 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.41 | $7.87 | +6.2% | +14.7% | -11.8% | -2.7% | +2.6% | -6.7% |
| Jul 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.41 | $7.87 | +6.2% | +14.7% | -11.8% | -2.7% | +2.6% | -6.7% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Femasys Inc. -- 8-K Filing
I appreciate the request, but the summary provided doesn't contain substantive information about a material event, deal outcome, or development affecting Femasys Inc. (FEMY) that would warrant an investor-focused analysis. Please provide a summary with actual details about the filing's content.
Apr 29
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
New executive Mr. Canning's 150,000-share option grant signals management confidence but dilutes existing shareholders and suggests the company needed external talent to drive performance improvements.
Apr 1
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Femasys is advancing its FemBloc contraceptive device toward FDA approval through an ongoing pivotal trial, signaling progress on a potentially significant revenue driver that could validate the company's core business strategy.
Mar 31
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
FEMY's unexpected executive departure effective March 18, 2026, signals potential leadership instability that could disrupt strategic execution and warrant investor caution until successor qualifications are clarified.
Mar 20
Data updated apr 25, 2026 8:51am
· Source: massive.com