HLLY
Holley Inc. NYSE Listed Nov 27, 2020$2.52
Pre-mkt
$2.75
+0.73%
Mkt Cap $302.0M
52w Low $1.60
31.9% of range
52w High $4.48
50d MA $3.25
200d MA $3.51
P/E (TTM)
19.4x
EV/EBITDA
8.8x
P/B
0.8x
Debt/Equity
1.2x
ROE
4.3%
P/FCF
34.3x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.43
50d MA
$3.25
200d MA
$3.51
Avg Volume
799.8K
Holley Inc. designs, manufactures, and markets automotive aftermarket products for car and truck enthusiasts in the United States, Canada, Europe, and China. The company's products include carburetors, fuel pumps, fuel injection systems, nitrous oxide injection systems, superchargers, exhaust headers, mufflers, distributors, ignition components, engine tuners, automotive performance plumbing products, and exhaust products as well as shifters, converters, transmission kits, transmissions, tuners, and automotive software. It also offers wheels, chassis and suspension products, helmets, head and neck restraints, seat belts, firesuits, and electronic control and monitoring systems. The company sells its products under the Holley, Holley EFI, APR, MSD, Flowmaster, Powerteq, Accel, and Simpson brands to retailers directly, as well as through distributors and online channel. The company was founded in 1903 and is headquartered in Bowling Green, Kentucky.
1801 Russellville Road · Bowling Green, KY 42101 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | BMO | 0.09 | 0.04 | -55.6% | 3.46 | +0.0% | +4.9% | -7.4% | -1.5% | -0.6% | -4.0% | — |
| Nov 7, 2025 | BMO | 0.04 | 0.03 | -25.0% | 3.62 | +5.2% | -0.8% | +5.6% | +1.6% | +1.3% | -1.5% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | BMO | 0.10 | 0.09 | -10.0% | 2.68 | +1.1% | +8.6% | +7.9% | +2.9% | +5.0% | +7.4% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | BMO | 0.05 | 0.02 | -60.0% | 1.77 | +0.6% | +9.0% | -2.1% | +17.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% | — |
| Mar 11, 2025 | BMO | 0.02 | 0.11 | +450.0% | 2.98 | +2.7% | -17.8% | -0.8% | -0.8% | +1.7% | -2.0% | — |
| Nov 8, 2024 | BMO | 0.03 | -0.01 | -133.3% | 2.76 | +0.4% | +3.6% | -4.2% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +2.2% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | BMO | 0.09 | 0.10 | +11.1% | 3.20 | -0.3% | -1.9% | -5.4% | +1.0% | +1.7% | -3.3% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | BMO | 0.05 | 0.03 | -37.6% | 4.08 | -0.5% | -1.5% | -0.7% | -1.5% | +0.5% | -1.5% | — |
| Feb 28, 2024 | BMO | — | 0.01 | — | 4.31 | +1.9% | -0.5% | +0.7% | -2.3% | -1.7% | -2.2% | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | BMO | 0.03 | 0.03 | -0.7% | 3.91 | -0.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | -1.3% | +10.8% | +2.7% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | BMO | 0.07 | 0.14 | +100.0% | 7.43 | +3.2% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -6.0% | -15.7% | -0.6% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | BMO | 0.02 | 0.06 | +263.6% | 2.72 | +2.9% | +12.9% | +1.3% | -3.5% | +16.3% | +0.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.46 | $3.46 | +0.0% | +4.9% | -7.4% | -1.5% | -0.6% | -4.0% |
| Feb 24 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.20 | $4.20 | +0.0% | +1.0% | +1.2% | -2.8% | -2.2% | -1.5% |
| Feb 18 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.15 | $4.24 | +2.2% | +4.8% | -2.5% | +0.9% | -1.9% | +1.0% |
| Nov 10 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.62 | $3.81 | +5.2% | -0.8% | +5.6% | +1.6% | +1.3% | -1.5% |
| Nov 10 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.62 | $3.81 | +5.2% | -0.8% | +5.6% | +1.6% | +1.3% | -1.5% |
| Nov 10 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $3.62 | $3.81 | +5.2% | -0.8% | +5.6% | +1.6% | +1.3% | -1.5% |
| Nov 7 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.73 | $3.36 | +23.1% | +32.6% | -0.8% | +5.6% | +1.6% | +1.3% |
| Oct 31 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.88 | $2.88 | +0.0% | -0.3% | +0.7% | +1.4% | -3.1% | -3.9% |
| Aug 8 | Benchmark | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $2.91 | $2.97 | +2.1% | +7.9% | +2.9% | +5.0% | +7.4% | -0.5% |
| Aug 7 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.68 | $2.71 | +1.1% | +8.6% | +7.9% | +2.9% | +5.0% | +7.4% |
| Aug 7 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.68 | $2.71 | +1.1% | +8.6% | +7.9% | +2.9% | +5.0% | +7.4% |
| Jul 31 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.16 | $2.16 | +0.0% | -3.7% | -4.3% | +0.0% | +2.5% | +31.4% |
| May 9 | Benchmark | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $1.93 | $1.90 | -1.6% | -2.1% | +17.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -0.5% |
| May 8 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.77 | $1.78 | +0.6% | +9.0% | -2.1% | +17.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% |
| May 8 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.77 | $1.78 | +0.6% | +9.0% | -2.1% | +17.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% |
| Apr 30 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.09 | $2.06 | -1.4% | +2.9% | +4.2% | -1.8% | -0.9% | -5.0% |
| Apr 14 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.27 | $2.35 | +3.5% | +4.4% | -9.7% | -2.8% | -0.5% | -4.3% |
| Mar 12 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.98 | $3.06 | +2.7% | -17.8% | -0.8% | -0.8% | +1.7% | -2.0% |
| Mar 12 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.98 | $3.06 | +2.7% | -17.8% | -0.8% | -0.8% | +1.7% | -2.0% |
| Mar 6 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.46 | $2.47 | +0.4% | +0.8% | -2.0% | -1.2% | +24.2% | -17.8% |
| Jan 8 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.02 | $2.99 | -1.0% | -1.7% | -4.0% | +0.0% | +1.8% | +5.2% |
| Nov 11 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.76 | $2.77 | +0.4% | +3.6% | -4.2% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +2.2% |
| Aug 8 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.20 | $3.19 | -0.3% | -1.9% | -5.4% | +1.0% | +1.7% | -3.3% |
| Aug 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.20 | $3.19 | -0.3% | -1.9% | -5.4% | +1.0% | +1.7% | -3.3% |
| Aug 8 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.20 | $3.19 | -0.3% | -1.9% | -5.4% | +1.0% | +1.7% | -3.3% |
| Aug 7 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.42 | $3.37 | -1.5% | -6.4% | -1.9% | -5.4% | +1.0% | +1.7% |
| Aug 5 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.58 | $3.39 | -5.3% | -2.0% | -2.6% | -6.4% | -1.9% | -5.4% |
| Aug 1 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.94 | $3.93 | -0.3% | -4.3% | -5.0% | -2.0% | -2.6% | -6.4% |
| Jun 24 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.57 | $3.58 | +0.3% | +2.0% | -2.2% | -0.6% | +1.1% | +0.0% |
| Jun 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.57 | $3.58 | +0.3% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -2.2% | -0.6% | +1.1% |
| Jun 18 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.25 | $3.25 | +0.0% | +3.1% | +6.6% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -2.2% |
| Jun 4 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.86 | $3.86 | +0.0% | -3.1% | -1.1% | -1.1% | -1.4% | -0.3% |
| May 8 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.17 | $4.04 | -3.1% | -2.2% | -1.5% | -0.7% | -1.5% | +0.5% |
| Mar 28 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.45 | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.7% | +0.2% | +0.0% | -2.0% |
| Feb 29 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.31 | $4.39 | +1.9% | -0.5% | +0.7% | -2.3% | -1.7% | -2.2% |
| Feb 29 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.31 | $4.39 | +1.9% | -0.5% | +0.7% | -2.3% | -1.7% | -2.2% |
| Feb 29 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.31 | $4.39 | +1.9% | -0.5% | +0.7% | -2.3% | -1.7% | -2.2% |
| Feb 23 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.52 | $4.53 | +0.2% | -0.2% | +0.7% | +6.8% | -11.1% | -0.5% |
| Feb 20 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $4.93 | $4.60 | -6.7% | -11.0% | +4.1% | -1.1% | -0.2% | +0.7% |
| Nov 15 | Jefferies | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $4.12 | $4.44 | +7.8% | +2.7% | -4.0% | +1.5% | -1.0% | -1.5% |
| Nov 9 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.91 | $3.88 | -0.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | -1.3% | +10.8% | +2.7% |
| Nov 9 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.91 | $3.88 | -0.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | -1.3% | +10.8% | +2.7% |
| Nov 7 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.21 | $4.17 | -1.0% | +0.2% | -7.3% | -7.2% | +3.9% | -1.3% |
| Sep 12 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.18 | $5.13 | -1.0% | -1.5% | -2.5% | +8.7% | +3.5% | -0.9% |
| Aug 11 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.43 | $7.67 | +3.2% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -6.0% | -15.7% | -0.6% |
| Aug 11 | Telsey Advisory Group | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.43 | $7.67 | +3.2% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -6.0% | -15.7% | -0.6% |
| Aug 11 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.43 | $7.67 | +3.2% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -6.0% | -15.7% | -0.6% |
| Aug 11 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.43 | $7.67 | +3.2% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -6.0% | -15.7% | -0.6% |
| Aug 7 | Telsey Advisory Group | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $6.12 | $6.40 | +4.6% | +10.1% | -4.2% | -3.9% | +19.6% | +6.3% |
| Aug 7 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.12 | $6.40 | +4.6% | +10.1% | -4.2% | -3.9% | +19.6% | +6.3% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Holley Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Holley Inc. has appointed a new independent auditor and disclosed executive compensation details, signaling potential governance changes that investors should monitor for audit quality and pay structure implications.
May 6
8-K
Holley Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Holley Inc. reported Q4 2025 results with non-core business sales from divestitures and product rationalization, signaling strategic restructuring to focus on core automotive aftermarket performance operations.
Mar 4
Data updated apr 25, 2026 1:36pm
· Source: massive.com