HNGE
Hinge Health, Inc. NYSE Listed May 22, 2025$54.96
After hrs
$53.02
-1.92%
Mkt Cap $4.3B
52w Low $30.08
77.5% of range
52w High $62.18
50d MA $42.83
200d MA $46.96
P/E (TTM)
-8.5x
EV/EBITDA
-6.4x
P/B
9.5x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-295.7%
P/FCF
21.5x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.81
50d MA
$42.83
200d MA
$46.96
Avg Volume
1.2M
Hinge Health, Inc. develops health care software for joint and muscle health. The company designs its platform to address a musculoskeletal care, acute injury, chronic pain, and post-surgical rehabilitation. It also provides various administrative and operations support services. The company was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
455 Market Street · San Francisco, CA 94105 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | AMC | 0.39 | 0.43 | +10.3% | 49.75 | +5.5% | +10.2% | +0.3% | +1.9% | -2.3% | +0.9% | — |
| Feb 10, 2026 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.49 | +1125.0% | 32.98 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% | — |
| Nov 4, 2025 | AMC | 0.24 | 0.34 | +41.7% | 53.44 | -10.4% | -15.1% | -3.0% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +0.0% | — |
| Aug 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.67 | +644.4% | 48.22 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% | — |
| May 5, 2025 | AMC | — | 0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $38.02 | $38.85 | +2.2% | +0.7% | -6.0% | -1.6% | +6.8% | +2.5% |
| Mar 11 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $45.97 | $45.90 | -0.2% | -1.2% | -2.2% | +1.2% | -3.7% | +1.8% |
| Feb 11 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Feb 11 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Feb 11 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Feb 11 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Feb 11 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Feb 11 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $32.98 | $38.50 | +16.7% | +17.5% | +1.8% | -1.3% | +0.6% | +3.5% |
| Jan 9 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $49.41 | $50.36 | +1.9% | -3.0% | +1.1% | -2.8% | -8.1% | +1.0% |
| Jan 8 | KeyBanc Capital Markets | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $49.14 | $48.98 | -0.3% | +0.5% | -3.0% | +1.1% | -2.8% | -8.1% |
| Jan 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $46.88 | $47.23 | +0.7% | +4.2% | +0.6% | +0.5% | -3.0% | +1.1% |
| Jan 5 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $45.56 | $45.91 | +0.8% | +2.9% | +4.2% | +0.6% | +0.5% | -3.0% |
| Nov 5 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $53.44 | $47.86 | -10.4% | -15.1% | -3.0% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +0.0% |
| Nov 5 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $53.44 | $47.86 | -10.4% | -15.1% | -3.0% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +0.0% |
| Nov 5 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $53.44 | $47.86 | -10.4% | -15.1% | -3.0% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +0.0% |
| Oct 8 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $51.16 | $51.94 | +1.5% | +5.2% | -6.4% | -1.1% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| Sep 23 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $57.84 | $58.44 | +1.0% | +3.1% | -9.1% | -5.5% | -5.4% | +3.0% |
| Sep 11 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $56.16 | $56.16 | +0.0% | +6.8% | -3.9% | +0.8% | +1.4% | -3.6% |
| Aug 6 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 6 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $48.22 | $54.85 | +13.7% | +25.6% | -0.3% | -6.1% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Aug 1 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $44.95 | $43.35 | -3.6% | +0.0% | +7.3% | +0.0% | +25.6% | -0.3% |
| Jul 14 | KeyBanc Capital Markets | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $47.64 | $48.14 | +1.0% | +0.6% | -4.5% | +2.6% | -1.0% | +1.0% |
| Jul 14 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $47.64 | $48.14 | +1.0% | +0.6% | -4.5% | +2.6% | -1.0% | +1.0% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Budge James | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 1,200 | $55.48 | $67K | 386,293 | -2.10% | — |
| May 11, 2026 | Budge James | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 4,706 | $54.65 | $257K | 387,493 | -2.10% | — |
| May 8, 2026 | Robinson Elliott | — | Sell | — | — | — | — | +0.88% | — |
| May 7, 2026 | Robinson Elliott | — | Sell | — | — | — | — | +0.88% | — |
| May 7, 2026 | Perez Daniel Antonio | CEO & Co-Founder | Sell | 45,456 | $55.05 | $2.5M | 35,470 | -2.28% | — |
| May 6, 2026 | Mecklenburg Gabriel M.I. | — | Sell | 50,000 | $55.01 | $2.8M | — | -2.28% | — |
| May 6, 2026 | Perez Daniel Antonio | CEO & Co-Founder | Sell | 104,544 | $55.09 | $5.8M | 35,470 | -2.28% | — |
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Hinge Health, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Hinge Health will discuss Q1 2026 financial results and business performance with investors during a May 5 conference call at 1:30 p.m. ET.
May 5
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Hinge Health adopted a formalized non-employee director compensation program, likely improving governance transparency and potentially attracting qualified board candidates, which could positively influence institutional investor confidence and stock valuation.
Mar 17
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Hinge Health, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Hinge Health disclosed supplemental investor materials via its investor relations website on February 10, 2026, using this channel for material non-public information distribution and regulatory compliance.
Feb 10
Data updated apr 25, 2026 1:43pm
· Source: massive.com