HURA
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Feb 22, 2013$2.11
-0.94%
vs $2.13
Mkt Cap $134.4M
52w Low $0.41
56.3% of range
52w High $3.43
50d MA $2.26
200d MA $1.82
P/E (TTM)
—
EV/EBITDA
—
P/B
4.8x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-143.6%
P/FCF
-3.7x
RSI (14)
48.60
ATR (14)
$0.19
Beta
-0.32
50d MA
$2.26
200d MA
$1.82
Avg Volume
237.4K
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. is a phase 3 registration-stage immuno-oncology company developing novel technologies to overcome resistance to cancer immunotherapy. The company is headquartered in Tampa, FL.
10500 University Center Drive · Tampa, FL 33612 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | AMC | -0.15 | -0.14 | +8.7% | 2.30 | -0.4% | +7.4% | -7.7% | -5.3% | +5.6% | -2.6% | — |
| May 15, 2026 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.13 | -8.3% | 2.31 | -2.2% | +10.4% | -3.5% | -2.8% | -2.1% | +6.8% | — |
| Mar 31, 2026 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.12 | -1.4% | 1.79 | +2.8% | -9.5% | -13.0% | +2.8% | +2.1% | +22.3% | — |
| Nov 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.15 | -0.14 | +6.7% | 2.05 | +0.0% | -8.3% | +2.7% | -9.3% | -9.1% | +9.4% | — |
| Aug 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.14 | -0.21 | -50.0% | 2.76 | +1.1% | +10.9% | +1.0% | -2.9% | -0.7% | -2.3% | — |
| May 15, 2025 | AMC | -0.13 | -0.15 | -15.4% | 3.84 | -2.6% | +2.1% | -3.8% | -1.3% | -11.0% | -9.1% | — |
| Feb 26, 2025 | AMC | -0.09 | -8.39 | -9222.2% | 2.67 | +2.2% | -5.6% | -4.4% | -10.4% | -4.2% | +1.9% | — |
| Nov 14, 2024 | AMC | -0.10 | -1.37 | -1270.0% | 4.90 | -1.2% | -4.1% | -25.5% | -13.7% | +8.9% | +1.8% | — |
| Jun 30, 2024 | AMC | — | -1.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 14, 2024 | AMC | -8.75 | -0.05 | +99.4% | 4.48 | +7.8% | +2.5% | +10.5% | -1.2% | +22.4% | +3.4% | — |
| Feb 14, 2024 | AMC | -4.90 | -8.40 | -71.4% | 3.85 | -1.8% | -2.9% | -8.3% | +0.0% | -4.1% | +2.1% | — |
| Dec 31, 2023 | AMC | -4.90 | -8.26 | -68.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 30, 2023 | AMC | -36.92 | -0.09 | +99.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 30, 2023 | AMC | — | -68.99 | — | 4.03 | -7.4% | +2.5% | +4.8% | +20.3% | -4.0% | -6.8% | — |
| Mar 31, 2023 | AMC | -3.50 | -389.54 | -9999.0% | 3.53 | +5.1% | +11.0% | -7.9% | -2.8% | -8.0% | -4.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27 | Citizens | Initiates | Mkt Outperform | $9 | $2.35 | $2.37 | +0.9% | -5.5% | -4.1% | -1.4% | +6.7% | +4.0% |
| Feb 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.52 | $0.51 | -2.7% | -10.0% | -0.6% | -5.1% | +43.0% | +28.8% |
| Jan 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.75 | $0.76 | +0.9% | -0.1% | -5.1% | +1.7% | +4.0% | +0.5% |
| Nov 14 | Maxim Group | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.04 | $2.03 | -0.5% | +0.5% | -8.3% | +2.7% | -9.3% | -9.1% |
| May 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.84 | $3.74 | -2.6% | +2.1% | -3.8% | -1.3% | -11.0% | -9.1% |
| Apr 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.48 | $3.44 | -1.1% | -2.3% | -0.6% | +7.7% | +3.0% | +5.1% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Aug 14
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Financing / Debt Agreement
TuHURA Biosciences secured $50 million in financing through a loan agreement with Parkview Holdings One LLC, providing capital to fund operations and development initiatives.
Apr 22
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Hurà is completing a merger with Kineta and projects combined 2025 pro forma financials, signaling the deal is advancing toward closing and enabling investors to assess the combined entity's expected operational performance.
Apr 8
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
HURA advanced its immuno-oncology pipeline through Phase 3 trials in 2025, positioning itself for potential regulatory milestones that could drive significant value if clinical data supports approval.
Apr 1
Institutional (13F) — Top 0
All ↗
No 13F holders found.
Mutual Funds / ETFs (N-PORT) — Top 3
All ↗
| # | Fund | Shares | Value | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penn Series Small Cap Index Fund | 1,100 | $2K | Mar 2026 |
| 2 | Russell 2000 Fund | 60 | $107 | Mar 2026 |
| 3 | Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund | 36 | $64 | Mar 2026 |
Valuation
Market Cap
$134.4M
Enterprise Value
$97.8M
P/E (TTM)
—
Forward P/E
—
PEG Ratio
0.03x
P/B
4.83x
P/S
—
P/FCF
-3.65x
EV/EBITDA
—
Shares Out
47.9M
Financials (TTM)
Revenue
$0
Net Income
-$30.6M
EBITDA
-$29.4M
Free Cash Flow
-$27.7M
Op Cash Flow
-$27.6M
EPS Basic
$-0.63
EPS Diluted
$-0.54
EPS Forward
$-0.49
Gross Margin
—
Op Margin
—
Net Margin
—
Balance Sheet
Total Assets
$27.4M
Total Liab.
$6.4M
Total Equity
$20.9M
Cash
$3.6M
LT Debt
$304K
Book Value/Sh
$0.44
Debt/Equity
0.02x
Current Ratio
0.78
Quick Ratio
0.78
Returns & Growth
ROE
-143.6%
ROA
-109.9%
ROIC
-147.0%
Rev Growth YoY
+0.0%
EPS Growth YoY
+48.1%
Price Returns
2W
-14.6%
1M
+3.4%
3M
-6.6%
6M
+26.3%
12M
-21.9%
Technicals
52W High
$3.43
52W Low
$0.41
50d MA
$2.26
200d MA
$1.82
RSI (14)
48.60
ATR (14)
$0.19
Beta
-0.32
Avg Volume
237K
Dividends
Div Rate
$0.00
Div Yield
0.0%
Frequency
—
Ex-Div Date
—
Analyst Price Targets
Consensus
—
High
—
Low
—
Median
—
Data updated apr 25, 2026 2:23pm
· Source: financialmodelingprep.com