LGO
Largo Inc. NASDAQ Listed Apr 26, 2010$0.73
-0.19%
vs $0.73
Mkt Cap $54.2M
52w Low $0.55
8.4% of range
52w High $2.70
50d MA $0.68
200d MA $1.05
P/E (TTM)
—
EV/EBITDA
—
P/B
0.4x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
—
P/FCF
-1.3x
RSI (14)
43.00
ATR (14)
$0.06
Beta
2.30
50d MA
$0.68
200d MA
$1.05
Avg Volume
601.1K
Largo Inc. engages in the development and sale of vanadium-based utility scale electrical energy storage systems in Canada. The company operates in five segments: Sales & Trading, Mine Properties, Corporate, Exploration and Evaluation Properties, and Largo Clean Energy. Its products include VPURE+ vanadium flakes that are used in the production of master alloys and aerospace applications; VPURE vanadium flakes ferrovanadium and vanadium carbon nitride for the steel industry; and VPURE+ vanadium powder for catalyst applications. The company offers renewable energy solutions through Largo Clean Energy. Its products are sourced from vanadium deposits at the Maracás Menchen Mine in Brazil. The company was formerly known as Largo Resources Ltd. and changed its name to Largo Inc. in November 2021. Largo Inc. was incorporated in 1988 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
55 University Avenue · Toronto, ON M5J 2H7 · CA
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.21 | -40.0% | 0.75 | -0.6% | -3.0% | -9.6% | -6.9% | +5.0% | -0.7% | — |
| May 13, 2026 | BMO | 0.02 | -0.07 | -450.0% | 1.13 | +0.9% | -0.9% | -9.8% | +0.0% | -3.5% | -2.6% | — |
| Apr 1, 2026 | BMO | -0.09 | -0.18 | -100.0% | 1.26 | -4.8% | -3.2% | +6.6% | -3.1% | +0.8% | -1.6% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | BMO | -0.08 | -0.16 | -100.0% | 1.10 | -0.9% | -10.6% | -3.6% | -4.3% | +5.9% | -2.0% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | BMO | -0.08 | -0.09 | -12.5% | 1.41 | -0.7% | -2.1% | -1.4% | -1.5% | +4.5% | -2.9% | — |
| May 14, 2025 | BMO | -0.10 | -0.22 | -120.0% | 1.51 | -3.3% | -7.9% | -8.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% | -1.5% | — |
| Mar 28, 2025 | BMO | -0.07 | -0.19 | -171.4% | 1.70 | +0.0% | -5.3% | +1.9% | -2.4% | -1.2% | -8.9% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | BMO | -0.09 | -0.16 | -77.8% | 2.08 | +1.0% | -1.4% | -1.0% | -3.9% | +0.0% | +4.6% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | BMO | -0.10 | -0.23 | -130.0% | 1.95 | -2.1% | -8.7% | +0.0% | -3.4% | -7.0% | +5.0% | — |
| May 15, 2024 | BMO | -0.05 | -0.20 | -300.0% | 1.62 | -0.6% | +3.1% | -3.0% | +11.1% | +0.6% | +2.2% | — |
| Mar 21, 2024 | BMO | -0.05 | -0.21 | -320.0% | 1.66 | -4.8% | -4.8% | -2.5% | -1.9% | +3.3% | +5.8% | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | BMO | -0.07 | -0.19 | -171.4% | 2.15 | -3.7% | -7.0% | +0.0% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +1.0% | — |
| Aug 9, 2023 | BMO | -0.22 | -0.09 | +59.1% | 4.10 | -3.2% | -8.8% | -3.5% | +4.4% | -6.9% | +3.1% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | BMO | -0.01 | -0.02 | -124.9% | 5.13 | -3.1% | -14.0% | -3.2% | -3.0% | -4.3% | +1.3% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 24 | Maxim Group | Initiates | Buy | $2 | $0.63 | $0.65 | +2.7% | -2.1% | -1.1% | -2.7% | -2.4% | +0.6% |
| Apr 20 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.31 | $1.28 | -2.3% | +1.5% | -7.5% | +4.1% | -2.3% | +3.2% |
| Jan 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.23 | $1.27 | +3.3% | +9.8% | -3.0% | +1.5% | -0.8% | +9.8% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.10 | $1.09 | -0.9% | -10.6% | -3.6% | -4.3% | +5.9% | -2.0% |
| Jun 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.22 | $1.23 | +0.8% | +5.7% | +3.9% | -0.7% | +3.8% | -0.7% |
| May 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.39 | $1.32 | -5.0% | -8.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% | -1.5% | -1.5% |
| Apr 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.63 | $1.60 | -1.8% | +0.0% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -3.1% | -3.9% |
| Apr 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.61 | $1.61 | +0.0% | +1.9% | -2.4% | -1.3% | -8.9% | -9.7% |
| Feb 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.96 | $1.98 | +1.0% | -6.1% | +1.1% | -2.7% | -3.9% | +8.6% |
| Dec 20 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.67 | $1.68 | +0.6% | +1.8% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +0.6% | -3.4% |
| Nov 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.05 | $2.02 | -1.5% | -1.0% | -3.9% | +0.0% | +4.6% | -2.0% |
| Oct 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.98 | $2.03 | +2.5% | -4.0% | -0.5% | +1.1% | +8.4% | +15.0% |
| Aug 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.78 | $1.76 | -1.1% | -3.4% | -7.0% | +5.0% | +5.4% | +3.4% |
| Jul 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.00 | $1.92 | -4.0% | -2.0% | +4.6% | +2.9% | -3.8% | +1.5% |
| May 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.67 | $1.68 | +0.6% | -3.0% | +11.1% | +0.6% | +2.2% | +4.9% |
| May 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.60 | $1.61 | +0.6% | -0.6% | +2.5% | +2.5% | +3.6% | -3.5% |
| Mar 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.58 | $1.56 | -1.3% | -2.5% | -1.9% | +3.3% | +5.8% | +1.2% |
| Jun 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
No insider trades available.
No recent filings available.
Institutional (13F) — Top 0
All ↗
No 13F holders found.
Mutual Funds / ETFs (N-PORT) — Top 1
All ↗
| # | Fund | Shares | Value | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avantis International Equity Fund | 600 | $1K | Feb 2026 |
Valuation
Market Cap
$54.2M
Enterprise Value
$40.0M
P/E (TTM)
—
Forward P/E
—
PEG Ratio
-0.03x
P/B
0.36x
P/S
0.43x
P/FCF
-1.32x
EV/EBITDA
—
Shares Out
68.1M
Financials (TTM)
Revenue
$126.7M
Net Income
-$82.0M
EBITDA
-$22.9M
Free Cash Flow
-$37.7M
Op Cash Flow
-$10.2M
EPS Basic
$-1.01
EPS Diluted
$-1.06
EPS Forward
$-0.23
Gross Margin
-12.4%
Op Margin
-31.8%
Net Margin
-64.7%
Balance Sheet
Total Assets
$318.8M
Total Liab.
$182.2M
Total Equity
$136.5M
Cash
$9.7M
LT Debt
$0
Book Value/Sh
$2.01
Debt/Equity
0.00x
Current Ratio
0.51
Quick Ratio
0.19
Returns & Growth
ROE
—
ROA
—
ROIC
-28.0%
Rev Growth YoY
-12.0%
EPS Growth YoY
-29.5%
Price Returns
2W
-0.2%
1M
+25.2%
3M
-21.7%
6M
-56.5%
12M
-52.6%
Technicals
52W High
$2.70
52W Low
$0.55
50d MA
$0.68
200d MA
$1.05
RSI (14)
43.00
ATR (14)
$0.06
Beta
2.30
Avg Volume
601K
Dividends
Div Rate
$0.00
Div Yield
—
Frequency
—
Ex-Div Date
—
Analyst Price Targets
Consensus
$2.80
High
$2.80
Low
$2.80
Median
$2.80
Data updated apr 25, 2026 7:04pm
· Source: financialmodelingprep.com