LUCD
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. NASDAQ Listed Oct 14, 2021$1.05
Mkt Cap $107.4M
52w Low $0.95
13.3% of range
52w High $1.70
50d MA $1.25
200d MA $1.16
P/E (TTM)
-1.6x
EV/EBITDA
179.9x
P/B
10.2x
Debt/Equity
2361.0x
ROE
-530.5%
P/FCF
-0.0x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.25
50d MA
$1.25
200d MA
$1.16
Avg Volume
779.3K
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. operates as a commercial-stage medical diagnostics technology company. The company focuses on patients with gastroesophageal reflux disease, which is also known as chronic heartburn, acid reflux, or simply reflux, who are at risk of developing esophageal precancer and cancer, specifically highly lethal esophageal adenocarcinoma. Its lead products include EsoGuard, a laboratory developed esophageal DNA test; and EsoCheck, an esophageal cell collection device. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is based in New York, New York. Lucid Diagnostics Inc. is a subsidiary of PAVmed Inc.
One Grand Central Place · New York City, NY 10165 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | AMC | -0.07 | -0.10 | -42.9% | 1.19 | +0.0% | -3.4% | -2.6% | +2.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.06 | -0.10 | -66.7% | 1.11 | +0.0% | -3.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -1.9% | -2.9% | — |
| Aug 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.10 | -11.1% | 0.98 | +0.9% | +0.0% | +4.0% | +0.0% | -2.6% | +3.7% | — |
| May 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.16 | -77.8% | 1.28 | +0.0% | -3.9% | +2.4% | +0.0% | +3.2% | +2.3% | — |
| Mar 24, 2025 | AMC | -0.15 | -0.19 | -26.7% | 1.50 | +0.0% | +3.3% | +0.0% | +2.6% | -0.6% | -5.7% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.16 | -0.20 | -25.0% | 1.05 | -1.0% | -3.8% | -2.3% | -3.7% | +0.6% | +4.6% | — |
| Aug 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.22 | -0.20 | +9.1% | 0.84 | +5.0% | +2.4% | -4.1% | +1.2% | +0.0% | +3.0% | — |
| May 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.21 | +22.2% | 0.95 | +5.3% | -2.2% | -3.2% | -1.0% | +1.7% | +2.8% | — |
| Mar 25, 2024 | AMC | -0.26 | -0.23 | +11.5% | 1.06 | -4.7% | -6.6% | +0.0% | -18.2% | +10.9% | -1.0% | — |
| Nov 13, 2023 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.24 | +11.1% | 1.16 | -6.9% | +12.1% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -0.8% | -0.8% | — |
| Aug 14, 2023 | AMC | -0.32 | -0.23 | +28.1% | 1.49 | -0.3% | +0.3% | -1.3% | -4.8% | +5.0% | +0.0% | — |
| May 15, 2023 | AMC | -0.35 | -0.24 | +31.4% | 1.49 | -2.7% | +0.7% | +0.7% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.12 | $1.13 | +0.9% | +2.7% | +0.0% | +11.3% | +5.5% | +4.4% |
| Mar 30 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.12 | $1.09 | -2.7% | +2.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -0.9% | -0.9% |
| Mar 26 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.19 | $1.19 | +0.0% | -3.4% | -2.6% | +2.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Dec 10 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.10 | $1.11 | +0.9% | +3.6% | +0.0% | +1.8% | -4.3% | +0.9% |
| Nov 13 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.11 | $1.11 | +0.0% | -3.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -1.9% | -2.9% |
| Oct 6 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.04 | $1.05 | +1.0% | -1.0% | +1.9% | +16.2% | +0.8% | -6.5% |
| Sep 10 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.27 | $1.11 | -12.6% | -19.7% | +4.9% | -3.7% | +2.9% | +0.9% |
| Sep 5 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.38 | $1.43 | +3.6% | -0.7% | -10.2% | +3.3% | -19.7% | +4.9% |
| Aug 13 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.00 | $1.02 | +2.3% | -1.6% | +0.0% | +4.0% | +0.0% | -2.6% |
| Jul 16 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.17 | $1.20 | +2.6% | -6.8% | +4.6% | -1.8% | -0.9% | +0.9% |
| Jun 6 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.21 | $1.22 | +0.8% | +6.6% | +0.8% | +0.0% | -1.5% | +2.3% |
| May 15 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.28 | $1.28 | +0.0% | -3.9% | +2.4% | +0.0% | +3.2% | +2.3% |
| May 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.19 | $1.13 | -5.0% | +7.6% | -3.9% | +2.4% | +0.0% | +3.2% |
| Apr 21 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.21 | $1.22 | +0.8% | -0.8% | +6.7% | +0.8% | +3.1% | +0.0% |
| Apr 11 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.25 | $1.25 | +0.0% | -6.4% | +1.7% | -5.0% | -3.5% | +11.0% |
| Mar 26 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.55 | $1.54 | -0.6% | +0.0% | +2.6% | -0.6% | -5.7% | -4.7% |
| Mar 24 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.52 | $1.54 | +1.3% | -1.3% | +3.3% | +0.0% | +2.6% | -0.6% |
| Dec 9 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.84 | $0.85 | +0.9% | -3.1% | -3.1% | -3.3% | +1.5% | +1.5% |
| Nov 15 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.01 | $1.03 | +2.0% | -2.3% | -3.7% | +0.6% | +4.6% | -0.1% |
| Nov 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.05 | $1.04 | -1.0% | -3.8% | -2.3% | -3.7% | +0.6% | +4.6% |
| Nov 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.05 | $1.04 | -1.0% | -3.8% | -2.3% | -3.7% | +0.6% | +4.6% |
| Sep 10 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.81 | $0.81 | +0.6% | -0.4% | +3.6% | +0.5% | +1.3% | +1.0% |
| Aug 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.84 | $0.88 | +5.0% | +2.4% | -4.1% | +1.2% | +0.0% | +3.0% |
| Aug 13 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.84 | $0.88 | +5.0% | +2.4% | -4.1% | +1.2% | +0.0% | +3.0% |
| Jun 6 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.81 | $0.81 | +0.0% | -1.9% | -3.0% | -3.4% | -2.7% | +3.3% |
| May 15 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $0.93 | $0.95 | +2.3% | -3.2% | -1.0% | +1.7% | +2.8% | -2.2% |
| May 13 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.94 | $0.95 | +0.6% | +0.6% | -2.2% | -3.2% | -1.0% | +1.7% |
| Apr 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.86 | $0.88 | +2.4% | -5.9% | +0.1% | +0.6% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| Mar 27 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $0.99 | $0.99 | +0.0% | +0.0% | -18.2% | +10.9% | -1.0% | +3.4% |
| Mar 27 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.99 | $0.99 | +0.0% | +0.0% | -18.2% | +10.9% | -1.0% | +3.4% |
| Nov 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.16 | $1.08 | -6.9% | +12.1% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -0.8% | -0.8% |
| Sep 26 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.43 | $1.40 | -2.1% | +3.5% | -0.7% | -7.5% | -14.0% | +6.0% |
| Aug 22 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.47 | $1.47 | +0.0% | -0.7% | +0.0% | -2.1% | +3.5% | -2.0% |
| Aug 16 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.49 | $1.51 | +1.3% | -1.3% | -4.8% | +5.0% | +0.0% | -0.7% |
| Aug 16 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.49 | $1.51 | +1.3% | -1.3% | -4.8% | +5.0% | +0.0% | -0.7% |
| May 17 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.50 | $1.51 | +0.7% | +0.7% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.5% |
| May 17 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.50 | $1.51 | +0.7% | +0.7% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.5% |
| Apr 21 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.56 | $1.56 | +0.0% | -1.9% | +0.0% | -3.3% | +1.4% | -0.7% |
| Mar 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.61 | $1.70 | +5.6% | +6.8% | +2.9% | -2.8% | -2.3% | -4.2% |
| Nov 18 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.91 | $1.85 | -3.1% | +0.0% | +3.7% | -2.5% | +2.6% | +4.0% |
| Nov 15 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.27 | $2.12 | -6.6% | -11.9% | -5.0% | +0.5% | +0.0% | +3.7% |
| Aug 16 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.35 | $3.27 | -2.4% | -2.1% | -7.3% | -5.3% | -9.7% | -8.8% |
| May 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.86 | $1.92 | +3.2% | +5.9% | +4.6% | +0.5% | +6.8% | -1.4% |
| Mar 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.05 | $3.06 | +0.3% | +6.6% | +1.2% | +2.1% | +2.4% | +0.0% |
| Mar 29 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.05 | $3.06 | +0.3% | +6.6% | +1.2% | +2.1% | +2.4% | +0.0% |
| Dec 27 | Ascendiant Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.92 | $5.33 | +8.3% | +6.3% | -6.9% | +0.6% | +5.7% | +3.7% |
| Dec 15 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.62 | $5.50 | -2.1% | +2.3% | -3.3% | -10.1% | -0.6% | +0.6% |
| Nov 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.52 | $9.75 | +2.4% | +6.6% | -0.3% | -5.5% | +1.0% | +1.2% |
| Nov 8 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $9.52 | $9.75 | +2.4% | +6.6% | -0.3% | -5.5% | +1.0% | +1.2% |
| Nov 8 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.52 | $9.75 | +2.4% | +6.6% | -0.3% | -5.5% | +1.0% | +1.2% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Lucid Diagnostics raised $16.8 million net proceeds by selling 18 million common shares at $1.00 each in an underwritten public offering, strengthening its balance sheet for operations.
Apr 24
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Underwriting / Securities
Lucid Diagnostics engaged underwriter Canaccord Genuity to facilitate a securities offering, likely to raise capital for operations or strategic initiatives.
Apr 23
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
I need the complete filing information to provide an accurate analysis. The summary appears incomplete and doesn't clearly specify which company (DRIO, LUCD, or PAVM) filed what action, making it impossible to assess the material impact on shareholders.
Apr 13
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
PAVmed's business update on subsidiary Lucid Diagnostics (LUCD) could signal strategic developments or financial milestones affecting both companies' near-term trajectories and investor positioning.
Mar 30
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Lucid Diagnostics processed modest test volumes (3,664 units) with $1.5M quarterly revenue while securing VA contract access, suggesting early commercialization traction but limited scale requiring investor patience on profitability timeline.
Mar 26
Data updated apr 25, 2026 8:02pm
· Source: massive.com