OCUL
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jul 25, 2014$9.68
Mkt Cap $2.1B
52w Low $6.23
33.8% of range
52w High $16.44
50d MA $9.10
200d MA $11.02
P/E (TTM)
-6.6x
EV/EBITDA
-6.5x
P/B
2.7x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-40.6%
P/FCF
-10.5x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.95
50d MA
$9.10
200d MA
$11.02
Avg Volume
5.7M
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the formulation, development, and commercialization of therapies for diseases and conditions of the eye using its bioresorbable hydrogel-based formulation technology. The company markets ReSure Sealant, an ophthalmic device to prevent wound leaks in corneal incisions following cataract surgery; and DEXTENZA, a dexamethasone ophthalmic insert to treat post-surgical ocular inflammation and pain following ophthalmic surgery, as well as allergic conjunctivitis. It is also developing OTX-TKI, an axitinib intravitreal implant that is in phase 1 clinical trials for the treatment of wet age-related macular degeneration and other retinal diseases; OTX-TIC, a travoprost intracameral implant, which is in phase 2 clinical trials for the treatment of open-angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension; OTX-CSI, a cyclosporine intracanalicular insert that has completed phase 2 clinical trials for the treatment of dry eye disease; and OTX-DED, a dexamethasone intracanalicular insert, which is in phase 2 clinical trials for the short-term treatment of the signs and symptoms of dry eye disease. The company has a strategic collaboration with Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Regeneron) for the development and commercialization of products using the Company's sustained-release hydrogel in combination with Regeneron's large molecule VEGF-targeting compounds for the treatment of retinal diseases; and AffaMed Therapeutics Limited for the development and commercialization of DEXTENZA and OTX-TIC, as well as a discovery collaboration with Mosaic Biosciences to identify new targets and therapeutic agents for the treatment of dry age-related macular degeneration (dMAD). Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Bedford, Massachusetts.
24 Crosby Drive · Bedford, MA 01730 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 5, 2026 | BMO | -0.33 | -0.29 | +12.1% | 8.91 | +1.9% | +2.8% | +0.0% | +2.9% | -4.2% | +1.4% | — |
| Nov 4, 2025 | BMO | -0.39 | -0.37 | +5.1% | 10.90 | +1.2% | -0.8% | +0.0% | -1.7% | +2.1% | -0.2% | — |
| Aug 5, 2025 | BMO | -0.35 | -0.39 | -11.4% | 12.00 | +0.0% | +4.2% | +0.0% | -1.6% | -0.7% | +2.9% | — |
| May 5, 2025 | BMO | -0.29 | -0.37 | -27.6% | 7.73 | -1.0% | -7.1% | +0.0% | -1.8% | +5.7% | -5.2% | — |
| Mar 3, 2025 | BMO | -0.24 | -0.29 | -20.8% | 5.93 | -1.9% | +9.6% | +0.0% | +10.0% | +2.7% | +2.7% | — |
| Nov 14, 2024 | BMO | -0.23 | -0.26 | -13.0% | 9.92 | +1.1% | -7.7% | +0.0% | -5.1% | +2.6% | -1.6% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | BMO | -0.22 | -0.24 | -9.1% | 8.37 | +0.0% | -4.1% | +0.0% | +3.9% | -4.2% | +0.1% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | BMO | -0.18 | -0.24 | -33.3% | 5.93 | -7.3% | -3.0% | +0.0% | +1.6% | -3.1% | -0.4% | — |
| Mar 11, 2024 | BMO | -0.28 | -0.28 | +0.0% | 9.73 | +0.6% | -4.5% | +0.0% | +3.2% | -3.4% | +2.2% | — |
| Nov 7, 2023 | BMO | -0.27 | -0.51 | -88.9% | 2.84 | -4.6% | -13.2% | +0.0% | -13.4% | -1.4% | +5.0% | — |
| Aug 7, 2023 | BMO | -0.29 | -0.27 | +6.9% | 4.36 | -8.3% | -10.8% | +0.0% | +0.5% | -0.3% | +11.5% | — |
| May 8, 2023 | BMO | -0.27 | -0.31 | -14.8% | 6.40 | +1.6% | +2.3% | +0.0% | -0.9% | -3.7% | -0.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.79 | $8.73 | -0.7% | +0.8% | -1.1% | +1.7% | -0.6% | +10.8% |
| Mar 3 | Clear Street | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.98 | $10.73 | -2.3% | -2.0% | +2.6% | -6.4% | -0.6% | -3.2% |
| Feb 20 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.03 | $6.99 | -0.6% | +10.7% | +8.1% | +6.5% | +6.0% | +0.9% |
| Feb 18 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.99 | $7.06 | +1.0% | -1.6% | +2.2% | +10.7% | +8.1% | +6.5% |
| Dec 9 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.11 | $16.12 | +0.1% | -1.0% | -3.4% | -4.8% | -0.7% | -2.7% |
| Dec 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.58 | $14.58 | +15.9% | +28.1% | -1.0% | -3.4% | -4.8% | -0.7% |
| Dec 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.58 | $14.58 | +15.9% | +28.1% | -1.0% | -3.4% | -4.8% | -0.7% |
| Nov 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.10 | $12.10 | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.1% | +0.1% | -3.6% | -3.9% |
| Nov 5 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.90 | $11.03 | +1.2% | -0.8% | -1.7% | +2.1% | -0.2% | +3.6% |
| Oct 30 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.48 | $11.67 | +1.7% | +3.0% | -1.4% | -2.1% | -4.5% | -0.8% |
| Oct 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.52 | $11.59 | +0.6% | +3.4% | +0.3% | -1.3% | +0.6% | -5.2% |
| Oct 3 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $11.06 | $11.40 | +3.1% | +3.2% | -3.9% | +5.0% | +3.4% | +0.3% |
| Oct 3 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.06 | $11.40 | +3.1% | +3.2% | -3.9% | +5.0% | +3.4% | +0.3% |
| Oct 2 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.04 | $11.03 | -0.1% | +0.2% | +3.2% | -3.9% | +5.0% | +3.4% |
| Oct 1 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $11.69 | $12.05 | +3.1% | -5.6% | +0.2% | +3.2% | -3.9% | +5.0% |
| Oct 1 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.69 | $12.05 | +3.1% | -5.6% | +0.2% | +3.2% | -3.9% | +5.0% |
| Aug 6 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $12.00 | $12.00 | +0.0% | +4.2% | -1.6% | -0.7% | +2.9% | -0.6% |
| Aug 5 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.35 | $11.21 | -9.2% | -2.8% | +4.2% | -1.6% | -0.7% | +2.9% |
| May 29 | HC Wainwright& Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.89 | $7.89 | +0.0% | +3.2% | -1.6% | +1.2% | +2.7% | +0.6% |
| May 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.89 | $7.89 | +0.0% | +3.2% | -1.6% | +1.2% | +2.7% | +0.6% |
| May 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.73 | $7.65 | -1.0% | -7.1% | -1.8% | +5.7% | -5.2% | +4.7% |
| Apr 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.30 | $6.65 | +5.6% | -4.4% | +13.6% | -6.3% | +10.9% | +6.5% |
| Mar 4 | Citizens Capital Markets | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $5.93 | $5.82 | -1.9% | +9.6% | +10.0% | +2.7% | +2.7% | +1.5% |
| Mar 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.93 | $5.82 | -1.9% | +9.6% | +10.0% | +2.7% | +2.7% | +1.5% |
| Dec 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.77 | $9.70 | -0.7% | -2.9% | -0.1% | -3.2% | +4.8% | -2.8% |
| Nov 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.92 | $10.03 | +1.1% | -7.7% | -5.1% | +2.6% | -1.6% | -3.0% |
| Oct 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.23 | $10.50 | +2.6% | +12.1% | -3.3% | +2.2% | +0.4% | -0.6% |
| Aug 8 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $8.37 | $8.37 | +0.0% | -4.1% | +3.9% | -4.2% | +0.1% | -0.1% |
| Aug 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.46 | $8.55 | +1.1% | -4.6% | -3.6% | -4.2% | +5.9% | +6.1% |
| Jun 21 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $6.08 | $6.06 | -0.3% | +2.8% | +4.5% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +2.0% |
| Jun 20 | TD Cowen | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $5.49 | $5.89 | +7.3% | +10.7% | +2.8% | +4.5% | +0.5% | +1.1% |
| Jun 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.04 | $5.15 | +2.2% | +14.1% | -4.3% | -0.2% | +10.7% | +2.8% |
| Jun 14 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $5.04 | $5.15 | +2.2% | +14.1% | -4.3% | -0.2% | +10.7% | +2.8% |
| May 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.93 | $5.50 | -7.3% | -3.0% | +1.6% | -3.1% | -0.4% | +7.3% |
| May 8 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $5.93 | $5.50 | -7.3% | -3.0% | +1.6% | -3.1% | -0.4% | +7.3% |
| May 8 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $5.93 | $5.50 | -7.3% | -3.0% | +1.6% | -3.1% | -0.4% | +7.3% |
| Apr 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.86 | $5.90 | +0.7% | -10.9% | -2.7% | -1.6% | -7.2% | -9.5% |
| Apr 16 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $7.80 | $7.66 | -1.8% | -0.1% | -2.7% | -22.7% | -10.9% | -2.7% |
| Mar 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.29 | $9.61 | +3.4% | +3.2% | -3.4% | +2.2% | -0.2% | +2.8% |
| Mar 13 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $9.29 | $9.61 | +3.4% | +3.2% | -3.4% | +2.2% | -0.2% | +2.8% |
| Mar 12 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $9.73 | $9.79 | +0.6% | -4.5% | +3.2% | -3.4% | +2.2% | -0.2% |
| Mar 12 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $9.73 | $9.79 | +0.6% | -4.5% | +3.2% | -3.4% | +2.2% | -0.2% |
| Feb 26 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $9.86 | $10.00 | +1.4% | +0.4% | +0.0% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +6.9% |
| Feb 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.62 | $5.68 | +1.1% | +14.9% | +6.2% | +10.5% | -0.8% | +0.0% |
| Oct 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.04 | $3.04 | +0.0% | -9.2% | +8.0% | -0.3% | -4.7% | +0.5% |
| Sep 14 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.66 | $3.68 | +0.5% | -1.4% | -3.6% | -4.6% | +2.4% | +0.0% |
| Aug 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.36 | $4.00 | -8.3% | -10.8% | +0.5% | -0.3% | +11.5% | +2.5% |
| Jun 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.50 | $6.61 | +1.7% | -2.3% | -16.4% | -6.4% | -3.2% | -3.1% |
| Jun 13 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.50 | $6.61 | +1.7% | -2.3% | -16.4% | -6.4% | -3.2% | -3.1% |
| May 9 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.40 | $6.50 | +1.6% | +2.3% | -0.9% | -3.7% | -0.6% | +1.9% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Ocular Therapeutix reported Q1 2026 financial results, providing investors with updated operational performance and financial condition metrics for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
May 5
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
This vague Regulation FD disclosure lacks substantive information, suggesting either routine compliance filing or delayed material news announcement that could trigger volatility once details emerge.
Mar 20
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Ocular Therapeutix disclosed material information to investors on February 27, 2026, likely signaling a significant company announcement or development requiring public disclosure under Regulation FD.
Feb 27
8-K
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Ocular Therapeutix delayed topline results for its Phase 3 AXPAXLI trial in wet AMD, potentially pushing near-term catalyst timing and regulatory approval expectations further into 2026.
Feb 5
Data updated apr 26, 2026 4:54pm
· Source: massive.com