TCRX
TScan Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jul 16, 2021$1.21
Pre-mkt
$1.13
-1.60%
Mkt Cap $67.5M
52w Low $0.88
19.4% of range
52w High $2.57
50d MA $1.12
200d MA $1.38
P/E (TTM)
-1.2x
EV/EBITDA
-0.5x
P/B
1.3x
Debt/Equity
0.8x
ROE
-105.4%
P/FCF
-0.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.01
50d MA
$1.12
200d MA
$1.38
Avg Volume
813.9K
TScan Therapeutics, Inc., a preclinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops T cell receptor-engineered T cell therapies for the treatment of patients with cancer. It is developing TSC-100 and TSC-101 for the treatment of patients with hematologic malignancies to eliminate residual leukemia and prevent relapse after hematopoietic stem cell transplantation; and TSC-200, TSC-201, TSC-202, TSC-203, and TSC-204 for the treatment of solid tumors. The company is also developing vaccines for infectious diseases, such as SARS-CoV-2. It has a collaboration and license agreement with Novartis Institutes for BioMedical Research, Inc., to identify novel cancer antigens from the T cells of patients with a certain specific type of cancer. TScan Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.
830 Winter Street · Waltham, MA 02451 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.18 | +33.3% | 1.08 | +3.7% | +4.6% | -0.9% | +10.7% | -4.8% | -2.5% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.35 | -0.28 | +20.0% | 1.19 | -0.8% | -5.0% | -2.7% | -11.8% | +2.1% | +4.0% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.28 | -0.28 | +0.0% | 1.67 | +4.2% | +6.0% | +2.3% | -0.6% | -0.6% | -6.1% | — |
| May 6, 2025 | AMC | -0.28 | -0.26 | +7.1% | 1.36 | +0.7% | +0.0% | +1.5% | -8.0% | +7.9% | -2.9% | — |
| Mar 5, 2025 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.29 | -7.4% | 1.92 | -3.6% | +8.3% | -4.8% | -6.1% | -2.2% | -1.1% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.28 | -0.25 | +10.7% | 5.42 | +0.4% | -3.1% | -8.2% | -8.5% | -4.8% | +0.2% | — |
| Aug 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.30 | -0.28 | +6.7% | 6.00 | +0.8% | -2.3% | -3.9% | +2.8% | -0.9% | +4.5% | — |
| May 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.25 | -0.32 | -28.0% | 8.01 | -0.6% | +12.2% | -0.7% | -0.3% | +0.9% | +2.3% | — |
| Mar 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.30 | -0.21 | +30.0% | 7.15 | +2.8% | -0.1% | -8.3% | +0.2% | +3.0% | -0.7% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.43 | -0.24 | +44.2% | 4.31 | +3.2% | +3.9% | +0.9% | +10.6% | -4.8% | -0.2% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.76 | -0.51 | +32.9% | 2.10 | +0.0% | -1.9% | +3.4% | -1.4% | +0.0% | -2.4% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.73 | -0.93 | -27.4% | 4.85 | -6.6% | -7.2% | -12.7% | +2.5% | -1.0% | -10.5% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.08 | $1.12 | +3.7% | +4.6% | -0.9% | +10.7% | -4.8% | -2.5% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.19 | $1.18 | -0.8% | -5.0% | -2.7% | -11.8% | +2.1% | +4.0% |
| Nov 4 | BTIG | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $1.24 | $1.17 | -5.6% | -9.7% | +1.8% | +1.8% | -6.0% | +0.0% |
| Nov 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.24 | $1.17 | -5.6% | -9.7% | +1.8% | +1.8% | -6.0% | +0.0% |
| May 7 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.36 | $1.37 | +0.7% | +0.0% | +1.5% | -8.0% | +7.9% | -2.9% |
| Apr 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.26 | $1.30 | +3.2% | -6.3% | +1.7% | -5.8% | +9.7% | +0.0% |
| Mar 7 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.08 | $2.08 | +0.0% | -4.8% | -6.1% | -2.2% | -1.1% | -0.6% |
| Mar 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.92 | $1.85 | -3.6% | +8.3% | -4.8% | -6.1% | -2.2% | -1.1% |
| Mar 5 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.02 | $2.04 | +1.0% | -5.0% | +8.3% | -4.8% | -6.1% | -2.2% |
| Dec 11 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.33 | $3.33 | +0.0% | -7.5% | -1.9% | -5.6% | +5.6% | -1.3% |
| Dec 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.33 | $3.33 | +0.0% | -7.5% | -1.9% | -5.6% | +5.6% | -1.3% |
| Nov 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.82 | $4.85 | +0.6% | -8.5% | -4.8% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -4.4% |
| Nov 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.70 | $5.75 | +0.9% | -4.9% | -3.1% | -8.2% | -8.5% | -4.8% |
| Nov 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.29 | $5.60 | +5.9% | +7.6% | +4.4% | -2.7% | -1.4% | -4.9% |
| Aug 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.00 | $6.05 | +0.8% | -2.3% | -3.9% | +2.8% | -0.9% | +4.5% |
| Aug 13 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.00 | $6.05 | +0.8% | -2.3% | -3.9% | +2.8% | -0.9% | +4.5% |
| Aug 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.92 | $5.63 | -4.9% | +1.4% | -2.3% | -3.9% | +2.8% | -0.9% |
| Jun 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.48 | $8.48 | +0.0% | -0.7% | +5.1% | -2.1% | -3.2% | +3.9% |
| May 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.01 | $7.96 | -0.6% | +12.2% | -0.7% | -0.3% | +0.9% | +2.3% |
| May 13 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.73 | $7.68 | -0.6% | +3.6% | +12.2% | -0.7% | -0.3% | +0.9% |
| Apr 23 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.12 | $7.22 | +1.4% | +2.0% | +1.7% | -1.2% | +0.4% | +4.9% |
| Mar 7 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.15 | $7.35 | +2.8% | -0.1% | -8.3% | +0.2% | +3.0% | -0.7% |
| Mar 7 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $7.15 | $7.35 | +2.8% | -0.1% | -8.3% | +0.2% | +3.0% | -0.7% |
| Feb 1 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.11 | $5.11 | +0.0% | +0.8% | +1.7% | +5.9% | +6.7% | -2.0% |
| Aug 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.06 | $2.01 | -2.4% | +3.4% | -1.4% | +0.0% | -2.4% | +1.0% |
| May 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.57 | $3.46 | -3.1% | -8.1% | -2.4% | -0.3% | -19.4% | -3.1% |
| May 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.85 | $4.53 | -6.6% | -7.2% | -12.7% | +2.5% | -1.0% | -10.5% |
| Mar 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.32 | $3.22 | -3.0% | -9.0% | -3.0% | -13.3% | +3.9% | -0.8% |
| May 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.65 | $1.70 | +3.0% | +20.6% | +3.5% | +1.9% | +18.6% | +10.8% |
| Dec 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.95 | $5.21 | +5.3% | -4.2% | +2.3% | -6.4% | +7.0% | +1.4% |
| Aug 13 | Cowen & Co. | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.09 | $10.49 | +4.0% | +2.3% | +9.0% | +7.4% | +11.6% | -21.2% |
| Aug 10 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $10.15 | $10.72 | +5.6% | -2.0% | -0.2% | +1.6% | +2.3% | +9.0% |
| Aug 10 | Jefferies | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.15 | $10.72 | +5.6% | -2.0% | -0.2% | +1.6% | +2.3% | +9.0% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
I cannot provide a meaningful analysis from this filing excerpt, as it contains only standard SEC filing boilerplate language with no material business information about TerraCycle (TCRX).
Apr 2
8-K
TScan Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
TScan Therapeutics reported 2025 financial results and highlighted regulatory progress in its hematologic cancer TCR-T program, signaling advancement toward potential clinical milestones for investors.
Mar 4
Data updated apr 27, 2026 4:12am
· Source: massive.com