XFOR
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Nov 16, 2017$4.29
Mkt Cap $48.9M
52w Low $1.35
84.5% of range
52w High $4.83
50d MA $4.03
200d MA $3.54
P/E (TTM)
-2.2x
EV/EBITDA
-0.3x
P/B
0.9x
Debt/Equity
0.4x
ROE
-42.5%
P/FCF
-1.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.33
50d MA
$4.03
200d MA
$3.54
Avg Volume
501.1K
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research, development, and commercialization of novel therapeutics for the treatment of rare diseases of the immune system. It offers XOLREMDI, an orally small-molecule selective antagonist of chemokine receptor CXCR4, which is in phase 3 clinical trial for the treatment of patients with warts, hypogammaglobulinemia, infections, and myelokathexis syndrome. It has a license agreement with Abbisko Therapeutics Co Ltd. to manufacture and distribute XOLREMDI in mainland China, Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau; Norgine to develop, manufacture, and commercialize mavorixafor in Europe, Australia, and New Zealand; and Genzyme Corporation for CXCR4 receptor to develop and commercialize products containing licensed compounds for all therapeutic, prophylactic and diagnostic uses. The company is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
61 North Beacon Street · Boston, MA 02134 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17, 2026 | BMO | -0.36 | -0.22 | +38.9% | 3.56 | +5.3% | +18.8% | -4.3% | +3.0% | +2.6% | -4.9% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | BMO | -0.79 | -0.69 | +12.7% | 3.97 | -6.3% | -10.6% | -1.1% | +5.7% | -2.2% | -2.8% | — |
| Aug 8, 2025 | BMO | -4.53 | -3.47 | +23.4% | 1.46 | +2.7% | +2.1% | -4.7% | +81.7% | +13.6% | +7.2% | — |
| May 1, 2025 | BMO | -4.13 | 0.04 | +101.0% | 4.31 | -4.4% | -13.0% | -0.5% | -11.5% | -2.4% | +0.6% | — |
| Mar 25, 2025 | BMO | -5.11 | -6.01 | -17.6% | 8.85 | -3.6% | -12.1% | +3.9% | +0.6% | -7.7% | -5.5% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | BMO | -0.17 | -0.18 | -5.9% | 17.76 | -12.6% | -53.2% | +47.8% | -1.5% | -8.3% | -0.5% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | BMO | -0.05 | -0.07 | -40.0% | 18.93 | +10.4% | +3.2% | -3.3% | +1.0% | -4.9% | +1.4% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | BMO | -0.17 | -0.26 | -52.9% | 36.00 | -12.5% | -9.2% | -4.6% | +2.9% | -1.9% | -7.0% | — |
| Mar 21, 2024 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.10 | +33.3% | 30.60 | +1.0% | +28.4% | +11.5% | +0.0% | -0.7% | -2.8% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.01 | +93.3% | 22.22 | +1.3% | +6.7% | -5.0% | +1.3% | +4.6% | -1.1% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | BMO | -0.17 | -0.33 | -94.1% | 49.20 | -19.5% | -36.0% | +21.9% | -2.3% | -4.0% | -5.0% | — |
| May 4, 2023 | BMO | -0.20 | -0.16 | +20.0% | 44.40 | +1.4% | +4.1% | +10.4% | -4.1% | -6.7% | +5.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 5 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.80 | $3.94 | +3.7% | +4.7% | -3.5% | -5.2% | +6.9% | -0.3% |
| Nov 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.71 | $3.71 | +0.0% | -2.2% | -2.8% | +9.6% | -3.6% | -1.9% |
| Aug 29 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.12 | $4.01 | -2.7% | -8.7% | -7.7% | -10.1% | +16.7% | -3.8% |
| Aug 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.58 | $3.19 | +23.6% | +13.6% | +7.2% | -9.2% | -12.6% | +17.7% |
| May 2 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.75 | $3.85 | +2.7% | -0.5% | -11.5% | -2.4% | +0.6% | +1.5% |
| Mar 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.08 | $8.10 | +0.2% | +0.6% | -7.7% | -5.5% | -6.2% | +2.9% |
| Mar 26 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $7.78 | $7.89 | +1.4% | +3.9% | +0.6% | -7.7% | -5.5% | -6.2% |
| Feb 7 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.50 | $16.67 | +1.0% | -3.8% | -3.8% | -8.0% | +2.6% | +4.6% |
| Jan 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.96 | $17.10 | +0.8% | -19.4% | +1.2% | +0.1% | +10.0% | -3.6% |
| Nov 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.32 | $9.15 | +10.0% | +47.8% | -1.5% | -8.3% | -0.5% | -7.5% |
| Nov 14 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.32 | $9.15 | +10.0% | +47.8% | -1.5% | -8.3% | -0.5% | -7.5% |
| Jun 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $20.10 | $21.00 | +4.5% | -13.4% | +1.6% | -7.6% | +3.7% | -2.7% |
| May 31 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $29.28 | $29.14 | -0.5% | +3.5% | -1.0% | +8.0% | +0.0% | -5.6% |
| Apr 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $32.70 | $36.00 | +10.1% | +2.8% | -0.9% | -2.7% | +6.5% | +4.3% |
| Mar 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $39.30 | $39.00 | -0.8% | +11.5% | +0.0% | -0.7% | -2.8% | -1.4% |
| Dec 12 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $18.18 | $18.00 | -1.0% | +2.6% | +1.4% | +13.1% | +0.2% | -2.4% |
| Aug 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $31.50 | $31.80 | +1.0% | +21.9% | -2.3% | -4.0% | -5.0% | +4.4% |
| May 17 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $52.80 | $52.50 | -0.6% | +25.0% | -11.8% | +8.2% | +4.3% | -5.9% |
| May 5 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $46.20 | $47.40 | +2.6% | +10.4% | -4.1% | -6.7% | +5.9% | -7.5% |
| Apr 10 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $24.75 | $24.90 | +0.6% | +5.5% | +9.2% | +20.0% | +7.0% | -5.7% |
| Mar 24 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $25.20 | $25.50 | +1.2% | +0.0% | -5.4% | +11.9% | -6.7% | +7.8% |
| Mar 22 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $26.85 | $26.85 | +0.0% | -4.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -5.4% | +11.9% |
| Mar 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $26.85 | $26.85 | +0.0% | -4.5% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -5.4% | +11.9% |
| Dec 22 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $23.88 | $25.50 | +6.8% | +5.9% | +2.1% | -10.3% | +9.8% | +10.0% |
| Dec 12 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $27.90 | $28.80 | +3.2% | -3.2% | -9.6% | +3.1% | -3.8% | -2.9% |
| Nov 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $55.50 | $49.20 | -11.4% | -18.9% | -4.0% | -4.2% | -6.5% | -7.0% |
| May 19 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $33.90 | $33.90 | +0.0% | +8.0% | -4.9% | +12.1% | -5.4% | -4.1% |
| May 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $31.20 | $31.80 | +1.9% | +15.4% | +3.3% | -7.3% | -1.7% | +8.0% |
| Apr 5 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $57.30 | $56.70 | -1.0% | -4.2% | -2.2% | +1.7% | -3.8% | -8.6% |
| Dec 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $64.20 | $64.50 | +0.5% | -11.2% | +6.3% | +17.3% | +4.2% | -1.6% |
| Dec 17 | Brookline Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $183.30 | $187.20 | +2.1% | +6.9% | -1.2% | -0.3% | +2.5% | +6.5% |
| Nov 9 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $165.90 | $177.30 | +6.9% | +11.8% | +4.7% | +1.2% | +1.2% | -2.9% |
| May 8 | H.C. Wainwright | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $256.80 | $266.10 | +3.6% | +6.3% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.0% | -1.3% |
| May 8 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $256.80 | $266.10 | +3.6% | +6.3% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.0% | -1.3% |
| May 8 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $256.80 | $266.10 | +3.6% | +6.3% | +0.0% | -1.4% | -2.0% | -1.3% |
| Mar 26 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $285.00 | $285.30 | +0.1% | -4.3% | -8.7% | +3.0% | +17.0% | -18.3% |
| Mar 13 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $243.90 | $254.70 | +4.4% | -2.8% | -19.4% | +14.8% | -17.5% | +33.7% |
| Mar 13 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $243.90 | $254.70 | +4.4% | -2.8% | -19.4% | +14.8% | -17.5% | +33.7% |
| Jan 7 | H.C. Wainwright | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $311.70 | $324.60 | +4.1% | +1.3% | -0.9% | -1.0% | +5.7% | -6.5% |
| Dec 23 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $312.00 | $321.90 | +3.2% | +5.8% | +0.0% | -0.5% | -0.8% | -0.6% |
| Dec 18 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $330.00 | $330.60 | +0.2% | -1.2% | -1.2% | -3.2% | +5.8% | +0.0% |
| Dec 9 | Citigroup | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $321.00 | $318.90 | -0.7% | +12.2% | -1.8% | -7.0% | -0.2% | -0.8% |
| Dec 5 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $305.40 | $326.40 | +6.9% | +4.9% | +0.2% | +12.2% | -1.8% | -7.0% |
| May 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $508.80 | $519.60 | +2.1% | +2.6% | -2.1% | +3.6% | -2.7% | +1.9% |
No insider trades available.
No recent filings available.
Data updated apr 27, 2026 10:30am
· Source: massive.com