Portfolio (Quarterly)
Guide ↗
GUIDANCE CAPITAL, INC
· CIK 0001958743| # | Ticker | Company | Sector | Shares | Value ↓ | % Port | Chg Shares | Chg % | Period Price ① | Since Period ① |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | HAL | HALLIBURTON CO | Energy | 23,191.0 | $782K | 0.19% | +493.0 | +2.2% | $33.72 | +24.4% |
| 122 | PSA | PUBLIC STORAGE OPER CO | Real Estate | 2,718.0 | $779K | 0.19% | -72.0 | -2.6% | $286.58 | +5.7% |
| 123 | OPLN | OPENLANE INC | Consumer Cyclical | 25,362.0 | $770K | 0.19% | -581.0 | -2.2% | $30.36 | +15.4% |
| 124 | NVDA | NVIDIA CORPORATION | Technology | 4,150.0 | $767K | 0.19% | +72.0 | +1.8% | $184.83 | +18.8% |
| 125 | CVCO | CAVCO INDS INC DEL | Consumer Cyclical | 1,107.0 | $757K | 0.18% | -15.0 | -1.3% | $683.83 | -28.1% |
| 126 | SPXC | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | Industrials | 3,453.0 | $750K | 0.18% | -137.0 | -3.8% | $217.13 | -5.3% |
| 127 | GNMA | ISHARES TR | — | 16,484.0 | $736K | 0.18% | NEW | — | $44.63 | -1.5% |
| 128 | NEO | NEOGENOMICS INC | Healthcare | 55,869.0 | $725K | 0.18% | -2K | -3.2% | $12.97 | -29.8% |
| 129 | AVB | AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC | Real Estate | 4,117.0 | $724K | 0.18% | +124.0 | +3.1% | $175.78 | +4.7% |
| 130 | SYBT | STOCK YDS BANCORP INC | Financial Services | 9,864.0 | $703K | 0.17% | -118.0 | -1.2% | $71.28 | -0.4% |
| 131 | — | SEALED AIR CORP NEW | — | 16,757.0 | $700K | 0.17% | -176.0 | -1.0% | $41.80 | — |
| 132 | ACA | ARCOSA INC | Industrials | 5,936.0 | $693K | 0.17% | — | — | $116.66 | +2.1% |
| 133 | STZ | CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | Consumer Defensive | 4,255.0 | $684K | 0.17% | NEW | — | $160.71 | -5.9% |
| 134 | QQQJ | INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | — | 16,964.0 | $669K | 0.16% | NEW | — | $39.42 | +8.1% |
| 135 | BRC | BRADY CORP | Industrials | 7,769.0 | $666K | 0.16% | +95.0 | +1.2% | $85.68 | -1.3% |
| 136 | PGNY | PROGYNY INC | Healthcare | 26,241.0 | $656K | 0.16% | -161.0 | -0.6% | $25.00 | +2.6% |
| 137 | UPS | UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC | Industrials | 5,985.0 | $654K | 0.16% | +149.0 | +2.5% | $109.29 | -9.5% |
| 138 | RDNT | RADNET INC | Healthcare | 8,864.0 | $647K | 0.16% | -225.0 | -2.5% | $72.97 | -25.7% |
| 139 | SKY | CHAMPION HOMES INC | Consumer Cyclical | 6,892.0 | $645K | 0.16% | +71.0 | +1.0% | $93.53 | -25.4% |
| 140 | GFF | GRIFFON CORP | Industrials | 7,583.0 | $643K | 0.16% | +168.0 | +2.3% | $84.80 | -0.2% |
① Period Price is the implied market price on the last day of the reporting period, calculated as reported value ÷ shares held. It is not the fund's purchase price or cost basis — the fund may have initiated or added to the position at any point during the quarter at a different price. Since Period shows the price change from that quarter-end snapshot to today's last price — it reflects stock movement after the report date, not the fund's actual return.
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
40.2%
Technology
13.6%
Industrials
11.0%
Consumer Cyclical
7.6%
Basic Materials
5.5%
Healthcare
5.5%
Consumer Defensive
4.5%
Real Estate
3.5%
Energy
3.4%
Communication Services
3.1%